Home

you-dig-okay-baby: C THOMAS HOWELL

The Outsiders- C Thomas Howell, Rob Lowe, and Patrick Swayze...this picture is so cute!

Restitution

Too low to display
Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

To Protect and Serve

Too low to display
The Outsiders- C Thomas Howell, Rob Lowe, and Patrick Swayze...this picture is so cute!

Hourglass

Too low to display
The Outsiders- C Thomas Howell, Rob Lowe, and Patrick Swayze...this picture is so cute!

Home Invasion

Too low to display

Streetwise

Too low to display


Christopher Thomas Howell (born December 7, 1966), known as C

Christopher Thomas Howell, nicknamed either "Tommy" or "CT", was born on December 7, 1966 in Van Nuys, California, one of four children of Christopher "Chris" and Candice Howell. He has two sisters, Stacy and Candi, and a brother, John. His father worked as a stunt coordinator ever since his son was six. As a young boy, Howell wanted to be a stuntman and was even a child stunt player. He began acting at the age of four, when cast in the in an episode called "The Little People".

Born December 7, 1966, actor/director Christopher Thomas Howell, usually credited as C. Thomas Howell, was earmarked as one of the promising young actors in the mid 1980s after his performance in the teen coming-of-age film The Outsiders.

Christopher Thomas Howell, known by his stage name C

'Animal Kingdom' Casts C Thomas Howell in Recurring Role

Christopher Thomas Howell was born in Van Nuys, Los Angeles in California. His father was a stunt coordinator and rodeo performer, and from an early age, Howell became interested in the business. He began acting at the age of four with an appearance in the . Howell went on to become a rodeo champion when he was 12 years old. Howell graduated from Saugus High School in 1984, and attended The National Conservatory for Drama Arts.

There’s an imposter pretending to be Tommy on Twitter. The account, @cthomashowell3, is NOT Tommy. Please don’t give this person any of your personal information.